Variety of Crops Recommend for 'All' District
Current location:-TAMILNADU >> All
S.No. Crop Name Variety
1 PADDY (DHAN)
ADT (R) 45 (IET-15924)
ADT (R) 47
ADT (R)-46
ADT-36
ADT-37
ADT-38
ADT-39
ADT-42 (IET-13239)
ADT-43 (IET-14878)
ADT-44
ADT-45
ASD-16
ASD-18 (IET - 11749)
ASD-19 (IET-10436)
ASD-20 (AS-89044)(IET-13181)
CO-43 (lET- 6466)
CO-47 (IET-14298)
COR-46(TNAU BPHR 831293)
CORH - 3
CORH-2
IMPROVED WHITE PONNI
IR-20
IR-50
KARNATAKA RICE HYBRID-2
MDU-5
PAIYUR-1
PMK-2 (IET-13971)
SAMBA MAHSURI (BPT-5204)
SAVITRI (IET - 5897)(CR 1009)
TPS-3
TRY (R) 2
TRY 1
2 FINGER MILLET (RAGI/MANDIKA)
CO(Ra)-14
CO-13
GPU-28
L-5
TRY-1
3 MAIZE (MAKKA)
BIO-9637
CO-1
COH (M) 5
DECCAN HYBRID MAKKA-1
HYBRID MAIZE GANGA-101
PEHM-2
4 PEARL MILLET (BAJRA/BULRUSH MILLET/SPIKED MILLET)
CoCu-9
ICMV-155
ICMV-221
5 SORGHUM (JOWAR/GREAT MILLET)
APK-1
BSR-1
CO (S)-28
K-8
6 BLACK GRAM (URD BEAN)
ADT-3
ADT-5
APK-1
CO-5
KM-2
SHEKHAR-1 (KU-301)
TMV-1
VAMBAN-2
VAMBAN-3
VBN (Bg)-4
WBU-108
7 COWPEA (LOBIA/ASPARAGUS BEAN/YARD LONG BEAN)
CO(CP)-7
Co6
PUSA-152
8 GREEN GRAM (MOONG BEAN/ MOONG)
ADT-3
CO. 6 (COGG-902)
COGG-912
K-851
KM-2
VBN (GG-2)
VRM (GG 1)
9 HORSE GRAM (KULTHI/KULTHA)
PAIYUR-2
10 PIGEON PEA (RED GRAM/ARHAR)
APK-1 (ARG-102)
CO(RG)-7 CORG-9701
ICPL-87 (PRAGATI)
VAMBAN-1
VAMBAN-2 (VRG-4)
11 MOCHAI (LAB-LAB)
CO.8
12 CASTOR (REHRI)
TMV-5
TMV-6
13 GROUNDNUT (PEA NUT/MUNG PHALLI)
ALR-3 (ALG-63)
Co(GN)-5
JL-24
MANKYA (DRG-12)
TAG-24
TMV-7
TVM (Gn)13
VRI-2
VRI-3 (VG-55)
VRI-4
14 SESAME (GINGELLY/TIL)
RT-127
SVPR-1 (TSS-6)
TMV-3
TMV-4
TMV-5
TMV-6
VRISV-1
15 SUNFLOWER (SURYAMUKHI)
CO-2
DRSF-108
MODREN
TNAU-SUF-7
16 COTTON (KAPAS)
AKA-5 (AKH-605)
AKA-7 (AKA 8307)
AKA-8
AKA-8401
ANKUR-651
JAYALAXMI (DCH-32)
JYOTI
K-10
K-11
LAXMI
LRA-5166
MCU-10
MCU-12 (TCH-1025)
MCU-5
MCU-5 VT
MCU-7
NCS 207 MALLIKA (NCHH 207)
NCS-145-BUNNY (NCHH-145)
NCS-207 Mallika (NCHH-207)
NH-615
RCH-2
SUPRIYA (CP-1998F)
SURABHI (VRS-7)
SUVIN
SVPR-2 (TSH-289)
SVPR-3
TCHB-213
VARALAXMI
17 BITTER GOURD
CO-1(MC-77)
PREETHI
18 SNAKE GOURD
CO-1 (TA-2-6-1)
CO.2
19 RIBBED GOURD (KALI TORI)
CO-2
PKM-1
20 WATERMELON
WATER MELON (KIND)
21 BRINJAL
KKM-1 (KSM-107)
22 CHILLIES
K-1
K-2
23 TOMATO
PKM-1
24 AMARANTHUS
Co.2
Co.3
Home|| Back|| India Map